1304 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1304 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 222/ / /
Acct#
08012
Owner
JONES DOUGLAS A & MARGARET
Assessed Value
$444,990
Appraisal
$635,700
PID
6071
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$567,500$635,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,740$397,250$444,990

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES DOUGLAS A & MARGARET
Co-OwnerWOOD (SV)
Care Of
Address1304 FAIRFIELD WOODS RD.
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3217
Sale Price$183,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0847/1005
Sale Date10/03/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES DOUGLAS A & MARGARET$183,000 0847/100510/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,579
Replacement Cost: $188,899
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FHSHalf Story, Finished 918 551
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FGRGarage 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
   3,326 1,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11550
Depth0
Total Market Land$397,250
Appraised Value$567,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$567,500$635,700
2025$68,200$567,500$635,700
2024$116,900$293,000$409,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,740$397,250$444,990
2025$47,740$397,250$444,990
2024$81,830$205,100$286,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps