2788 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2788 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
74/ 241/ / /
Acct#
19133
Owner
WENGENROTH CHRISTOPHER F
Assessed Value
$479,920
Appraisal
$691,400
PID
6086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$591,500$691,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,930$409,990$479,920

Owner of Record
OwnerWENGENROTH CHRISTOPHER F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2788 BLCK RCK TPKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7203
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0657/0134
Sale Date04/26/1979
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WENGENROTH CHRISTOPHER F$0 0657/013404/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $102,368
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,670 1,670
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,608 0
WDKDeck, Wood 458 0
   3,764 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$10,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21742
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,990
Appraised Value$591,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$12,7001
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,900$591,500$691,400
2025$99,900$591,500$691,400
2024$94,400$255,600$350,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,930$409,990$479,920
2025$69,930$410,010$479,940
2024$69,950$175,050$245,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps