2800 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2800 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
74/ 242/ / /
Acct#
14618
Owner
BORGES LUCAS CALIXTO &
Assessed Value
$584,780
Appraisal
$835,400
PID
6087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,600$753,800$835,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,120$527,660$584,780

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGES LUCAS CALIXTO &
Co-OwnerLAZANO MAYRA D ORTEGA (SV)
Care Of
Address2800 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7252
Sale Price$501,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6414/31
Sale Date05/15/2023
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORGES LUCAS CALIXTO &$501,000 6414/312505/15/2023
IVEY MARYLOU M EST$0 6414/300205/15/2023
IVEY MARYLOU M EST$0 6396/01520203/08/2023
IVEY MARYLOU M$212,000 0905/0295 06/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $173,592
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FHSHalf Story, Finished 668 401
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 312 125
UATAttic, Unfinished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 182 0
WDKDeck, Wood 457 0
   4,237 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43124
Depth0
Total Market Land$527,660
Appraised Value$753,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,600$753,800$835,400
2025$126,700$753,800$880,500
2024$135,100$380,000$515,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,120$527,660$584,780
2025$88,690$527,660$616,350
2024$94,570$266,000$360,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps