381 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
381 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 247/ / /
Acct#
08782
Owner
COLEMAN NICOLA S
Assessed Value
$508,970
Appraisal
$727,100
PID
6092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$616,600$727,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,350$431,620$508,970

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN NICOLA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address381 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2554
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3893/0182
Sale Date01/16/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN NICOLA S$540,000 3893/01820001/16/2007
JOHNSON JONATHAN$0 1934/0197 01/07/1999
JOHNSON JONATHAN & COLLINGS$280,000 1726/21-2UNKQ07/31/1997
JOHANSON BARTON N & KATHLEEN S$0 0630/0433 05/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $208,710
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FHSHalf Story, Finished 850 510
FATAttic, Finished 64 26
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
UGRGarage, Under 252 0
WDKDeck, Wood 508 0
   3,974 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16650
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,620
Appraised Value$616,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$12,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$616,600$727,100
2025$110,500$616,600$727,100
2024$148,600$328,700$477,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,350$431,620$508,970
2025$77,350$431,620$508,970
2024$104,020$230,090$334,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps