367 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
367 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 248/ / /
Acct#
16173
Owner
MARCHANT GEOFFREY BART &
Assessed Value
$525,910
Appraisal
$751,300
PID
6093
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$615,900$751,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,780$431,130$525,910

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHANT GEOFFREY BART &
Co-OwnerMARCHANT ALYSSA WELLS (SV)
Care Of
Address367 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2554
Sale Price$717,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6544/0134
Sale Date09/24/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCHANT GEOFFREY BART &$717,000 6544/01340009/24/2024
HANAN JULIA$435,00015151/02130007/02/2014
STRIULI JANET &$385,000 4446/00210005/14/2010
SCROFANI EMANUEL A & JEAN M/EST$0 4217/01540212/11/2008
SCROFANI EMANUEL A & JEAN M$0 0269/0010  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $219,656
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,199 1,199
FHSHalf Story, Finished 850 510
UBMBasement, Unfinished 915 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,300 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16575
Depth0
Total Market Land$431,130
Appraised Value$615,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$615,900$751,300
2025$135,400$615,900$751,300
2024$154,300$328,300$482,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,780$431,130$525,910
2025$94,780$431,130$525,910
2024$108,010$229,810$337,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps