37 DONNA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 DONNA DRIVE
Mblu
22/ 60/F / /
Acct#
08770
Owner
WANJERA OSUNDWA F
Assessed Value
$445,900
Appraisal
$637,000
PID
611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$580,900$637,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,270$406,630$445,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWANJERA OSUNDWA F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 DONNA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1016
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6002/207
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WANJERA OSUNDWA F$410,000 6002/2070010/16/2020
JEVARJIAN TIANA & SHALEN$0 5541/02460205/04/2017
JEVARJIAN EDWARD SR (LU);$0 4948/01570202/22/2013
JEVARJIAN EDWARD$0 4239/01700202/20/2009
JEVARJIAN EDWARD & GLADYS/EST$0 3947/01430204/23/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $116,464
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Terrazzo Monol
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 728 0
PTOPatio 496 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,628 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20262
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,630
Appraised Value$580,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,100$652,933$709,033
2025$74,300$652,933$727,233
2024$127,300$276,600$403,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,270$457,053$496,323
2025$52,010$457,053$509,063
2024$89,110$193,620$282,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps