203 SHELTER ROCK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 SHELTER ROCK ROAD
Mblu
74/ 274/ / /
Acct#
11332
Owner
TARTAGLIONE LISA & JOSEPH N
Assessed Value
$694,820
Appraisal
$992,600
PID
6117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$667,100$992,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,850$466,970$694,820

Owner of Record
OwnerTARTAGLIONE LISA & JOSEPH N
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address203 SHELTER ROCK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2455
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4278/0156
Sale Date05/07/2009
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARTAGLIONE LISA & JOSEPH N$0 4278/01560105/07/2009
TARTAGLIONE LISA$0 2410/0013 12/28/2001
TARTAGLIONE JOSEPH & LISA (SV)$375,000 1854/0119UNKQ07/07/1998
DELISE ANTONIO L & LORI A (SV)$285,000 1289/02700008/20/1993
STRAUSS MICHAEL H & DEBRA M$0 00761/0885 07/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $505,481
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,376 1,376
CRLCrawl Space 522 0
FBMBasement, Finished 690 0
FGRGarage 704 0
PTOPatio 743 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 282 0
   6,297 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21900
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,970
Appraised Value$667,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  703.00 S.F.$13,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$667,100$992,600
2025$325,500$667,100$992,600
2024$349,200$350,800$700,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,850$466,970$694,820
2025$227,850$466,970$694,820
2024$244,440$245,560$490,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps