15 DONNA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 DONNA DRIVE
Mblu
22/ 60/G / /
Acct#
01943
Owner
TAYLOR JEFFERY A & TRACEY A(SV
Assessed Value
$497,308
Appraisal
$710,440
PID
612
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,500$650,940$710,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,650$455,658$497,308

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR JEFFERY A & TRACEY A(SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 DONNA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1016
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1701/0039
Sale Date05/19/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR JEFFERY A & TRACEY A(SV$246,000 1701/0039UNKQ05/19/1997
BERKOWITZ STEVEN M & JULIA M$237,500 1435/01-2UNKQ10/28/1994
BROSOWSKY LEWIS R + VIVIAN J$0 0577/0729 06/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $127,116
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
PTOPatio 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 322 0
UGRGarage, Under 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   4,104 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20024
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,658
Appraised Value$650,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,500$650,940$710,440
2025$79,300$650,940$730,240
2024$123,000$276,200$399,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,650$455,658$497,308
2025$55,510$455,658$511,168
2024$86,100$193,340$279,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps