65 JAY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 JAY CIRCLE
Mblu
74/ 291/ / /
Acct#
09653
Owner
MCGRATH CHARLES P & DEBRA E
Assessed Value
$615,650
Appraisal
$879,500
PID
6134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$665,300$879,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,940$465,710$615,650

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH CHARLES P & DEBRA E
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address65 JAY CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2450
Sale Price$291,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1293/0160
Sale Date08/31/1993
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH CHARLES P & DEBRA E$291,000 1293/01600008/31/1993
KOHAN EUGENE & OLGA$0 00441/0400 10/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $280,010
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
CRLCrawl Space 400 0
FBMBasement, Finished 650 0
FCPCarport 300 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 636 0
PTOPatio 462 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   4,624 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21695
Depth0
Total Market Land$465,710
Appraised Value$665,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$665,300$879,500
2025$214,200$665,300$879,500
2024$174,000$350,100$524,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,940$465,710$615,650
2025$149,940$465,710$615,650
2024$121,800$245,070$366,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps