57 JAY CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 JAY CIRCLE
Mblu
74/ 292/ / /
Acct#
01825
Owner
JEONG SE YUN &
Assessed Value
$548,800
Appraisal
$784,000
PID
6135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$652,700$784,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,910$456,890$548,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJEONG SE YUN &
Co-OwnerJEONG SOON SUN TRS
Care Of
Address57 JAY CIRCLE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6700/0138
Sale Date03/09/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEONG SE YUN & $0 6700/01380203/09/2026
JEONG SOON SUN & SE YUN (SV)$245,000 1754/0056UNKQ10/21/1997
WEBSTER BANK$0 1728/67-0 08/04/1997
LINTHICUM DAVID A$0 1351/0166 01/25/1994
LINTHICUM DAVID A & NANCY M$0 0758/1101 12/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,519
Replacement Cost: $280,229
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,369 1,369
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,150 1,150
FGRGarage 539 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 215 0
PTOPatio 630 0
SLBSlab 550 0
   4,453 2,519

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20236
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,890
Appraised Value$652,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,300$652,700$784,000
2025$179,400$652,700$832,100
2024$171,300$345,700$517,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,910$456,890$548,800
2025$125,580$456,890$582,470
2024$119,910$241,990$361,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps