1446 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1446 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 298/ / /
Acct#
09784
Owner
KOTCHKO RICHARD & KAREN L
Assessed Value
$616,490
Appraisal
$880,700
PID
6141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$652,400$880,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,810$456,680$616,490

Owner of Record
OwnerKOTCHKO RICHARD & KAREN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1446 FAIRFIELD WOODS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0692/0828
Sale Date05/24/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOTCHKO RICHARD & KAREN L$0 0692/082805/24/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $303,109
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
CRLCrawl Space 888 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 486 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 280 0
PTOPatio 410 0
UGRGarage, Under 453 0
   4,432 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20200
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  595.00 S.F.$11,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$652,400$880,700
2025$228,300$652,400$880,700
2024$166,000$345,500$511,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,810$456,680$616,490
2025$159,810$456,680$616,490
2024$116,200$241,850$358,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps