1540 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1540 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 302/ / /
Acct#
18839
Owner
NEALY KEVIN & SARA M (SV)
Assessed Value
$570,570
Appraisal
$815,100
PID
6145
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,200$564,900$815,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,140$395,430$570,570

Owner of Record
OwnerNEALY KEVIN & SARA M (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1540 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3218
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6583/0036
Sale Date02/05/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEALY KEVIN & SARA M (SV)$0 6583/00360202/05/2025
NEALY KEVIN M$300,00015299/00700007/27/2015
KING HELEN F$392,500 3742/00730004/20/2006
TOBRA DEVELOPMENT, LLC$315,000 3544/03220006/22/2005
WILK JUDITH$0 1391/0161 05/31/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,357
Replacement Cost: $454,912
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
CRLCrawl Space 375 0
FGRGarage 609 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 348 0
WDKDeck, Wood 275 0
   4,694 2,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14490
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,430
Appraised Value$564,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$564,900$737,800
2025$172,900$564,900$737,800
2024$44,100$302,200$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,030$395,430$516,460
2025$121,030$395,430$516,460
2024$30,870$211,540$242,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps