2405 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2405 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
74/ 303/B / /
Acct#
17561
Owner
TEB,LLC
Assessed Value
$1,453,480
Appraisal
$2,076,400
PID
6148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$924,900$1,151,500$2,076,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,430$806,050$1,453,480

Owner of Record
OwnerTEB,LLC
Co-OwnerC/O TOM CONWAY
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 520
EAST OTIS, MA 01029
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1774/0042
Sale Date12/18/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEB,LLC$305,000 1774/004212/18/1997
SUN OIL CO$0 0506/060711/10/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $609,783
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC Type 
Bldg UseGas Station C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:334S
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
   2,020 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION448.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3150
DescriptionGas Mart  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19000
Depth0
Total Market Land$806,050
Appraised Value$1,151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$7,2001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$6,4001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$37,5001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  1000.00 S.F.$8,0001
CNPCANOPY  1248.00 S.F.$47,2001
CNPCANOPY  768.00 S.F.$29,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$924,900$1,151,500$2,076,400
2025$924,900$1,151,500$2,076,400
2024$399,100$706,200$1,105,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,430$806,050$1,453,480
2025$647,430$806,050$1,453,480
2024$279,370$494,340$773,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps