2465 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2465 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
74/ 305/ / /
Acct#
06961
Owner
2465 BLACK ROCK LLC
Assessed Value
$1,121,400
Appraisal
$1,602,000
PID
6150
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$1,244,400$1,602,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,320$871,080$1,121,400

Owner of Record
Owner2465 BLACK ROCK LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2465 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6373/0137
Sale Date11/16/2022
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
2465 BLACK ROCK LLC$1,350,000 6373/01370111/16/2022
RICHTER ANN C EST$0 6373/01360211/16/2022
RICHTER ANN C EST $0 6250/02040212/02/2021
RICHTER ANN C$015344/02690211/25/2015
RICHTER EUGENE J & ANN C$0 0723/0510 05/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 7,805
Replacement Cost: $763,692
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseStore C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,642 3,642
TQSThree Quarter Story 3,570 2,678
FBMBasement, Finished 2,970 1,485
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   10,782 7,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15800
Depth0
Total Market Land$871,080
Appraised Value$1,244,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12000.00 S.F.$57,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$1,244,400$1,602,000
2025$357,600$1,244,400$1,602,000
2024$606,600$1,144,800$1,751,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,320$871,080$1,121,400
2025$250,320$871,080$1,121,400
2024$424,620$801,360$1,225,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps