19 SASAPEQUAN PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 SASAPEQUAN PLACE
Mblu
74/ 314/ / /
Acct#
19689
Owner
PERKINS TARA & DOMAGALA
Assessed Value
$483,420
Appraisal
$690,600
PID
6158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$594,800$690,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,060$416,360$483,420

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS TARA & DOMAGALA
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER (SV)
Care Of
Address19 SASAPEQUAN PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7241
Sale Price$404,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5678/0327
Sale Date06/25/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERKINS TARA & DOMAGALA$404,000 5678/03270006/25/2018
KENYON RICHARD J$197,500 1752/0145UNKQ10/16/1997
ZALINGER CHARLES & SHIRLEY$0 0299/0380 08/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,373
Replacement Cost: $167,877
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   2,778 1,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17800
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,360
Appraised Value$594,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
GEN2GENERATOR 20K  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$594,800$691,400
2025$96,600$594,800$691,400
2024$130,500$260,600$391,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,620$416,360$483,980
2025$67,620$416,360$483,980
2024$91,350$182,420$273,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps