60 SASAPEQUAN PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 SASAPEQUAN PLACE
Mblu
74/ 317/ / /
Acct#
09884
Owner
AGUELE CHRISTOPHER A &
Assessed Value
$410,270
Appraisal
$586,100
PID
6161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$521,700$586,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,080$365,190$410,270

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUELE CHRISTOPHER A &
Co-OwnerGRABOWSKA SYLVIA A
Care Of
Address110 TOLL HOUSE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1052
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4962/0119
Sale Date03/21/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGUELE CHRISTOPHER A &$0 4962/01190203/21/2013
AGUELE CHRISTOPHER A$265,000 2826/0050UNKQ03/27/2003
KRATZ JOSEPH 1/3; KRATZ STEVE 1/3;$0 2826/0048 03/27/2003
KRATZ ANDREW P 1/2;NAJMOWICZ$0 2373/0210 11/15/2001
KRATZ ANDREW P & GREGA$0 1011/0228 10/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $107,379
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 12 0
   2,316 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9800
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,190
Appraised Value$521,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$521,700$586,100
2025$64,400$521,700$586,100
2024$69,300$216,600$285,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,080$365,190$410,270
2025$45,080$365,190$410,270
2024$48,510$151,620$200,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps