FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
198 OLD BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
198 OLD BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
74/ 322/A / /
Acct#
19866
Owner
PROVEY JOSEPH & MARY ANN
Assessed Value
$430,220
Appraisal
$614,600
PID
6167
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$74,800
$539,800
$614,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$52,360
$377,860
$430,220
Owner of Record
Owner
PROVEY JOSEPH & MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
198 OLD BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price
$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page
6268/93
Sale Date
01/12/2022
Instrument
00
PROVEY JOSEPH & MARY ANN
$405,000
6268/93
00
01/12/2022
OROURKE PATRICIA A EST
$0
6222/62
10/05/2021
O'ROURKE PATRICIA A
$355,000
4558/0166
00
12/17/2010
GRACER RUTH S & VICTOR M
$0
0729/0367
08/23/1984
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,638
Replacement Cost:
$93,554
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$74,800
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,638
1,638
FCP
Carport
420
0
PTO
Patio
714
0
UST
Utility Storage, Unfinished
84
0
2,856
1,638
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0075
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
15379
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$377,860
Appraised Value
$539,800
Total
2025
$74,800
$539,800
$614,600
2025
$81,400
$571,500
$652,900
2024
$90,200
$251,400
$341,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$52,360
$377,860
$430,220
2025
$56,980
$400,050
$457,030
2024
$63,140
$175,980
$239,120
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps