27 OLD BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 OLD BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
74/ 329/ / /
Acct#
15934
Owner
HARRIGAN SEAN & LAURA
Assessed Value
$775,530
Appraisal
$1,107,900
PID
6174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$663,300$1,107,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,220$464,310$775,530

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIGAN SEAN & LAURA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address27 OLD BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,207,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6307/342
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRIGAN SEAN & LAURA$1,207,000 6307/3420004/26/2022
GONCALVES JOAQUIM &$635,000 3999/00310007/10/2007
SCHELLINKHOUT KAREN F &$0 1542/0134 11/29/1995
SCHELLINKHOUT KAREN FRANCES$0 0694/0981 07/28/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,975
Replacement Cost: $625,009
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,268 1,268
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FATAttic, Finished 828 331
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 440 176
CANCanopy 36 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 540 0
UGRGarage, Under 324 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   5,217 2,975

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18025
Depth0
Total Market Land$464,310
Appraised Value$663,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$663,300$1,107,900
2025$444,600$663,300$1,107,900
2024$410,800$290,400$701,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,220$464,310$775,530
2025$311,220$464,310$775,530
2024$287,560$203,280$490,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps