353 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
353 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Mblu
74/ 331/ / /
Acct#
08843
Owner
SASTRE RICHARD ALAN SR &
Assessed Value
$448,280
Appraisal
$640,400
PID
6176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,000$559,400$640,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$391,580$448,280

Owner of Record
OwnerSASTRE RICHARD ALAN SR &
Co-OwnerCHARLENE (SV)
Care Of
Address353 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7243
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1707/0297
Sale Date06/09/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SASTRE RICHARD ALAN SR &$0 1707/029706/09/1997
SASTRE JOSEPH F & ROSE$0 0807/017805/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,123
Replacement Cost: $132,919
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 688 275
FUSUpper Story, Finished 80 80
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 387 0
   2,706 1,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10703
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,580
Appraised Value$559,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,000$559,400$640,400
2025$81,000$559,400$640,400
2024$86,300$234,600$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$391,580$448,280
2025$56,700$391,580$448,280
2024$60,410$164,220$224,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps