215 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Mblu
74/ 338/ / /
Acct#
08964
Owner
PETERSON CAROL
Assessed Value
$567,465
Appraisal
$810,664
PID
6183
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$751,464$810,664
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,440$526,025$567,465

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON CAROL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address215 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6585/0037
Sale Date02/14/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERSON CAROL$695,000 6585/00372502/14/2025
PETERSON MARY ELLEN/EST$0 6585/00360202/14/2025
PETERSON MARY ELLEN$127,500 1644/0152 10/29/1996
PETERSON MARY ELLEN 1/2$0 0976/0078 04/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,255
Replacement Cost: $127,424
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Asbest/Asphalt
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   2,529 1,255

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$526,025
Appraised Value$751,464

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$751,464$810,664
2025$59,200$751,464$810,664
2024$84,700$321,800$406,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,440$526,025$567,465
2025$41,440$526,025$567,465
2024$59,290$225,260$284,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps