FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
183 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
183 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Mblu
74/ 340/ / /
Acct#
09574
Owner
TJ INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessed Value
$578,337
Appraisal
$826,195
PID
6185
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$104,000
$722,195
$826,195
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$72,800
$505,537
$578,337
Owner of Record
Owner
TJ INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
2490 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
STE 352
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2400
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4930/0312
Sale Date
01/22/2013
Instrument
02
TJ INVESTMENTS LLC
$0
4930/0312
02
01/22/2013
BRAUN THOMAS F & JAE S (SV)
$580,000
3747/0099
00
04/28/2006
DALEB JANICE K
$282,000
2398/0273
12/17/2001
KLIOLZ JULIAN J/EST
$0
2360/0308
10/29/2001
KLIOLZ JULIAN J
$0
0294/0368
07/27/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,229
Replacement Cost:
$173,334
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$104,000
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
First Floor
768
768
FHS
Half Story, Finished
768
461
FBM
Basement, Finished
300
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
224
0
FGR
Garage
330
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
120
0
PTO
Patio
70
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
468
0
3,048
1,229
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1013
Description
SFR Water
Zone
A
Neighborhood
0075
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
9636
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$505,537
Appraised Value
$722,195
Total
2025
$104,000
$722,195
$826,195
2025
$104,000
$722,195
$826,195
2024
$112,700
$300,300
$413,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$72,800
$505,537
$578,337
2025
$72,800
$505,537
$578,337
2024
$78,890
$210,210
$289,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps