119 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
119 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Mblu
74/ 344/ / /
Acct#
05162
Owner
REXFORD ELIZABETH CORBIN &
Assessed Value
$948,580
Appraisal
$1,355,114
PID
6189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$740,814$1,355,114
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,010$518,570$948,580

Owner of Record
OwnerREXFORD ELIZABETH CORBIN &
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN CHANDLER JR TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address119 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7205
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5581/0257
Sale Date08/16/2017
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REXFORD ELIZABETH CORBIN &$0 5581/02570208/16/2017
REXFORD STEPHEN & ELIZABETH (SV)$527,500 2340/0058UNKQ09/25/2001
ESPOSITO FRED & NATALIE$0 0375/0324 03/31/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $628,746
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,564 1,564
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FATAttic, Finished 432 173
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 229 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 143 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,035 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   5,942 2,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR Water  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11100
Depth0
Total Market Land$518,570
Appraised Value$740,814

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$614,300$740,814$1,355,114
2025$614,300$740,814$1,355,114
2024$479,200$312,700$791,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,010$518,570$948,580
2025$430,010$518,570$948,580
2024$335,440$218,890$554,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps