94 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Mblu
74/ 346/ / /
Acct#
00768
Owner
MASSA RICHARD J &
Assessed Value
$472,290
Appraisal
$674,700
PID
6191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$574,400$674,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$402,080$472,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSA RICHARD J &
Co-OwnerLORETTE G (SV)
Care Of
Address94 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7204
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2133/0306
Sale Date06/30/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASSA RICHARD J &$0 2133/030606/30/2000
MASSA RICHARD J$252,100 2133/029306/30/2000
BARBER ANDRE G JR$0 0663/009009/11/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $213,793
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
CRLCrawl Space 1,288 0
PTOPatio 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 113 0
   3,825 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$402,080
Appraised Value$574,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,300$574,400$674,700
2025$100,300$574,400$674,700
2024$137,500$239,400$376,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,210$402,080$472,290
2025$70,210$402,080$472,290
2024$96,250$167,580$263,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps