146 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
146 SASAPEQUAN ROAD
Mblu
74/ 349/ / /
Acct#
16389
Owner
BUKSBAUM LAUREN &
Assessed Value
$748,440
Appraisal
$1,069,200
PID
6194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,000$581,200$1,069,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$406,840$748,440

Owner of Record
OwnerBUKSBAUM LAUREN &
Co-OwnerHAROW AMIAD AZAREL (SV)
Care Of
Address146 SASAPEQUAN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6525/0282
Sale Date07/22/2024
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUKSBAUM LAUREN & $1,375,000 6525/02820707/22/2024
146 SASAPEQUAN RD LLC$575,000 6470/00772512/18/2023
SHAY BARBARA MCQUILLAN EST $0 6454/02400210/10/2023
SHAY BARBARA MCQUILLAN$0 0543/0500 08/20/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,215
Replacement Cost: $525,481
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,185 1,185
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
FBMBasement, Finished 1,081 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 506 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 92 0
   5,578 3,215

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9920
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,840
Appraised Value$581,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,000$581,200$1,069,200
2025$488,000$581,200$1,069,200
2024$340,500$241,100$581,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,600$406,840$748,440
2025$341,600$406,840$748,440
2024$238,350$168,770$407,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps