2995 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2995 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
5/ 59/ / /
Acct#
05178
Owner
ANGELES MARK & BUTLER MICHELE (SV)
Assessed Value
$542,640
Appraisal
$775,200
PID
62
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$610,000$775,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,640$427,000$542,640

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELES MARK & BUTLER MICHELE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2995 PARK AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$569,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6536/0104
Sale Date08/28/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANGELES MARK & BUTLER MICHELE (SV)$569,000 6536/01040008/28/2024
MITSCH JOHN$500,000 6263/1010712/30/2021
DEGUZMAN DOROTHY &$417,500 4189/03450009/04/2008
CASSETTE KIMBERLY A & DANIEL J$210,000 1835/0021UNKQ05/27/1998
ETRIO ANTHONY JOHN & RUDIS$0 1080/0150 09/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $261,442
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,386 554
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 218 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,122 0
UGRGarage, Under 482 0
   4,622 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL51.5 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$7,2001
A/CAIR CONDITION554.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14804
Depth0
Total Market Land$427,000
Appraised Value$610,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$610,000$775,200
2025$165,200$610,000$775,200
2024$190,800$310,900$501,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,640$427,000$542,640
2025$115,640$427,000$542,640
2024$133,560$217,630$351,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps