85 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 72/ / /
Acct#
15321
Owner
ROONEY THOMAS F & BETHEL ANN (SV)
Assessed Value
$434,000
Appraisal
$620,000
PID
620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,600$548,400$620,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,120$383,880$434,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY THOMAS F & BETHEL ANN (SV)
Co-OwnerA/K/A BETHEL A ROONEY
Care Of
Address85 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1034
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3504/0048
Sale Date04/28/2005
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROONEY THOMAS F & BETHEL ANN (SV)$0 3504/00480204/28/2005
ROONEY THOMAS F$0 3183/02980202/23/2004
ROONEY BETHEL ANN &$0 1117/0340 03/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $199,400
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,976 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22224
Depth0
Total Market Land$383,880
Appraised Value$548,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,600$636,456$708,056
2025$102,200$636,456$738,656
2024$97,700$253,300$351,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,120$445,519$495,639
2025$71,540$445,519$517,059
2024$68,390$177,310$245,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps