33 PINE TREE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 PINE TREE LANE
Mblu
76/ 2/ / /
Acct#
18557
Owner
PALIK ILHAMI
Assessed Value
$280,000
Appraisal
$400,000
PID
6212
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$363,100$400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,830$254,170$280,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPALIK ILHAMI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address37 PINE TREE LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3628
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3084/0250
Sale Date10/03/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALIK ILHAMI$235,000 3084/0250UNKQ10/03/2003
MULLER KEVIN A$87,770 2510/0297UNKQ05/14/2002
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 2235/0106 04/12/2001
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$0 0910/0311 06/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $74,710
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 9 0
SLBSlab 600 0
   1,689 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3900
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,170
Appraised Value$363,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  224.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,900$410,483$447,383
2025$36,900$410,483$447,383
2024$14,700$215,300$230,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,830$287,338$313,168
2025$25,830$287,338$313,168
2024$10,290$150,710$161,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps