116 RONALD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
116 RONALD DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 14/ / /
Acct#
04636
Owner
BUDWAH SHANTALEE & ROAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$512,120
Appraisal
$731,600
PID
6225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$649,800$731,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,260$454,860$512,120

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDWAH SHANTALEE & ROAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address116 RONALD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3605
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5740/0188
Sale Date01/17/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUDWAH SHANTALEE & ROAN (SV)$430,000 5740/01880001/17/2019
DOSTILIO DOROTHY$0 5371/02040202/22/2016
DOSTILIO PHILIP & DOROTHY$0 0351/0197  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $176,576
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,090 2,090
CRLCrawl Space 750 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FGRGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 100 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   5,086 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19912
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,860
Appraised Value$649,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,800$649,800$731,600
2025$81,800$649,800$731,600
2024$161,300$344,500$505,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,260$454,860$512,120
2025$57,260$454,860$512,120
2024$112,910$241,150$354,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps