232 RONALD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
232 RONALD DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 20/ / /
Acct#
02955
Owner
HOFFMAN ERICA
Assessed Value
$565,600
Appraisal
$808,000
PID
6231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$633,800$808,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,940$443,660$565,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN ERICA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address232 RONALD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3630
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5867/257
Sale Date01/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN ERICA$470,000 5867/2570001/16/2020
MCCARTNEY DAVID L$0 5867/2560201/16/2020
MCCARTNEY DAVID L &MARY M$325,000 1996/0306UNKQ06/04/1999
COVENANT CHURCH OF EASTON$0 1996/0304 06/04/1999
COVENANT CONG CHURCH OF BPT$0 0507/0374  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $285,868
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FBMBasement, Finished 554 0
FGRGarage 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 230 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 120 0
   3,220 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21900
Depth0
Total Market Land$443,660
Appraised Value$633,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$633,800$808,000
2025$174,200$633,800$808,000
2024$189,400$333,200$522,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,940$443,660$565,600
2025$121,940$443,660$565,600
2024$132,580$233,240$365,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps