264 RONALD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
264 RONALD DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 22/ / /
Acct#
19716
Owner
OHARA STEPHANIE S
Assessed Value
$483,910
Appraisal
$691,300
PID
6233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,900$647,400$691,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,730$453,180$483,910

Owner of Record
OwnerOHARA STEPHANIE S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address264 ROANLD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6547/0179
Sale Date10/02/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OHARA STEPHANIE S$640,000 6547/01790010/02/2024
MCMILLAN MARYLEW $0 6525/03380207/22/2024
MCMILLAN MARYLEW (LU) & ROSATO TRACEY E &$0 6525/03360207/22/2024
MCMILLAN MARYLEW (L/U) %$0 6388/00870201/24/2023
MCMILLAN MARYLEW$0 2026/0175 08/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $93,028
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FGRGarage 264 0
SLBSlab 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 736 0
   4,352 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19672
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,180
Appraised Value$647,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,900$647,400$691,300
2025$43,900$647,400$691,300
2024$94,700$343,300$438,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,730$453,180$483,910
2025$30,730$453,180$483,910
2024$66,290$240,310$306,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps