290 RONALD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
290 RONALD DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 23/ / /
Acct#
12430
Owner
RINELLI FABRICIO
Assessed Value
$609,630
Appraisal
$870,900
PID
6234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,900$649,000$870,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,330$454,300$609,630

Owner of Record
OwnerRINELLI FABRICIO
Co-OwnerFERNANDES LUANA
Care Of
Address290 RONALD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6299/105
Sale Date03/31/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RINELLI FABRICIO$710,000 6299/1050003/31/2022
BENEVIDES MARINETE &$510,000 6081/922502/17/2021
RINELLI FABRICIO & FERNANDES$545,000 5973/2100009/02/2020
CHE YUE & GIRGENTI$475,00015253/01950004/14/2015
QUARANTA THOMAS J$015182/02140209/22/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,401
Replacement Cost: $219,218
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,745 1,745
TQSThree Quarter Story 820 656
FBMBasement, Finished 1,193 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 427 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 108 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   5,173 2,401

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,9001
SAUSAUNA64.00 S.F.$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19832
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,300
Appraised Value$649,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  550.00 S.F.$7,3001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$24,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  405.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,900$649,000$804,900
2025$155,900$649,000$804,900
2024$190,900$344,100$535,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,130$454,300$563,430
2025$109,130$454,300$563,430
2024$133,630$240,870$374,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps