156 LOTA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 LOTA DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 37/ / /
Acct#
17895
Owner
ROSA DANIEL STEVEN & MAUREEN
Assessed Value
$469,000
Appraisal
$670,000
PID
6248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$605,300$670,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,290$423,710$469,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSA DANIEL STEVEN & MAUREEN
Co-OwnerMAZZONE (SV)
Care Of
Address156 LOTA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3603
Sale Price$431,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5705/0105
Sale Date08/31/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSA DANIEL STEVEN & MAUREEN$431,500 5705/01052508/31/2018
KLARMAN BRIAN P/EST$0 5633/00710201/23/2018
KLARMAN BRIAN P$683,001 4053/00010010/19/2007
MEADE RICHARD S & STEMM DIANA$490,000 3025/0175UNKQ08/22/2003
TAYLOR ELINOR J$0 1610/0336 07/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,817
Replacement Cost: $140,093
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,817 1,817
FGRGarage 624 0
SLBSlab 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,285 0
   4,062 1,817

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20370
Depth0
Total Market Land$423,710
Appraised Value$605,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$653,900$758,700
2025$104,800$653,900$758,700
2024$118,900$346,100$465,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,360$457,730$531,090
2025$73,360$457,730$531,090
2024$83,230$242,270$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps