70 LOTA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 LOTA DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 40/ / /
Acct#
09567
Owner
KLINE TIMOTHY E & JOAN B
Assessed Value
$523,180
Appraisal
$747,400
PID
6251
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$650,900$747,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,550$455,630$523,180

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE TIMOTHY E & JOAN B
Co-OwnerTRUSTEES
Care Of
Address70 LOTA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5432/0294
Sale Date07/18/2016
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLINE TIMOTHY E & JOAN B$0 5432/02940207/18/2016
KLINE TIMOTHY E & JOAN B$0 0500/0341 06/03/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $150,847
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 706 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   3,884 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20020
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,630
Appraised Value$650,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,500$650,900$747,400
2025$96,500$650,900$747,400
2024$152,600$345,000$497,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,550$455,630$523,180
2025$67,550$455,630$523,180
2024$106,820$241,500$348,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps