51 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 53/ / /
Acct#
02647
Owner
CONNELLY SHARON A
Assessed Value
$378,043
Appraisal
$540,062
PID
6268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,000$496,062$540,062
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,800$347,243$378,043

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELLY SHARON A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 BEACON VIEW DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3704
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1494/0060
Sale Date06/28/1995
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNELLY SHARON A$0 1494/006006/28/1995
CONNELLY JAMES H & SHIRLEY M(S$0 1090/022711/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $71,839
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1/2 Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,224 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
Description1/2 Duplex Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$347,243
Appraised Value$496,062

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  56.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,000$496,062$540,062
2025$44,000$496,062$540,062
2024$41,100$267,600$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,800$347,243$378,043
2025$30,800$347,243$378,043
2024$28,770$187,320$216,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps