241 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 80/ / /
Acct#
15063
Owner
KUMAR DEEPAK
Assessed Value
$507,730
Appraisal
$725,329
PID
628
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$631,329$725,329
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$441,930$507,730

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR DEEPAK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address241 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1034
Sale Price$272,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4566/0241
Sale Date01/03/2011
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUMAR DEEPAK$272,000 4566/02411401/03/2011
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$400,000 4407/00771402/01/2010
WIENER STANLEY H & NANCI (SV)$225,000 1655/20-1UNKQ12/09/1996
RICHELSOPH HOWARD & MAXINE$0 0449/0135  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $227,600
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   3,440 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21600
Depth0
Total Market Land$441,930
Appraised Value$631,329

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$631,329$725,329
2025$129,300$631,329$760,629
2024$124,900$265,800$390,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$441,930$507,730
2025$90,510$441,930$532,440
2024$87,430$186,060$273,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps