180 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
180 CANDLEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
76/ 73/ / /
Acct#
15980
Owner
HARE-KEEHAN SIOBHAN TR
Assessed Value
$514,080
Appraisal
$734,400
PID
6290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$608,200$734,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,340$425,740$514,080

Owner of Record
OwnerHARE-KEEHAN SIOBHAN TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address180 CANDLEWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6126/20
Sale Date04/21/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARE-KEEHAN SIOBHAN TR$1 6126/200204/21/2021
KEEHAN SIOBHAN HARE-$390,000 5821/2100709/16/2019
MCGRAW JAMES & JULI (SV)$354,00015203/00982511/20/2014
SCHMIDT ROBERTA L (TR) UDT$0 0779/0985 08/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $176,716
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 40 16
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 602 0
   3,068 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15825
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,740
Appraised Value$608,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,200$608,200$734,400
2025$126,200$608,200$734,400
2024$126,200$324,600$450,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,340$425,740$514,080
2025$88,340$425,740$514,080
2024$88,340$227,220$315,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps