99 RONALD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 RONALD DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 77/ / /
Acct#
19746
Owner
STIVALA ROBERT & FIORE
Assessed Value
$510,650
Appraisal
$729,500
PID
6294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,000$650,500$729,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$455,350$510,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIVALA ROBERT & FIORE
Co-OwnerEILEEN (SV)
Care Of
Address99 RONALD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3604
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4981/0139
Sale Date04/24/2013
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIVALA ROBERT & FIORE$485,000 4981/01390104/24/2013
RUSSO JOHN A$0 4843/01280208/20/2012
RUSSO JOHN A & HELEN R (SV)$630,000 3608/02660009/01/2005
GROSS RONALD I$0 2842/0271 04/09/2003
GROSS RONALD I & CATHERINE$215,000 1189/01140010/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $123,092
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
FBMBasement, Finished 1,196 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 176 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 338 0
   4,080 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19980
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,350
Appraised Value$650,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,000$650,500$729,500
2025$79,000$650,500$729,500
2024$119,800$344,800$464,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,300$455,350$510,650
2025$55,300$455,350$510,650
2024$83,860$241,360$325,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps