301 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 83/ / /
Acct#
07479
Owner
301 WEEPING WILLOW LLC
Assessed Value
$490,228
Appraisal
$700,326
PID
631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,200$646,126$700,326
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,940$452,288$490,228

Owner of Record
Owner301 WEEPING WILLOW LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address426 WESTPORT AVE #1048
NORWALK, CT 06851
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6670/0034
Sale Date11/21/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
301 WEEPING WILLOW LLC$520,000 6670/00340011/21/2025
HALL WILLIAM C/EST &$0 6670/00310211/21/2025
HALL WILLIAM C/EST$0 6670/00300211/21/2025
HALL WILLIAM C$0 6272/660201/24/2022
HALL WILLIAM C & MARIE D (SV)$0 0518/0124 09/12/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $93,374
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
UBMBasement, Unfinished 820 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,816 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23400
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,288
Appraised Value$646,126

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,200$646,126$700,326
2025$54,200$646,126$700,326
2024$78,700$270,200$348,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,940$452,288$490,228
2025$37,940$452,288$490,228
2024$55,090$189,140$244,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps