210 FAIRLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 FAIRLAND DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 103/ / /
Acct#
08589
Owner
MCSWEENEY FREDERICK E &
Assessed Value
$488,950
Appraisal
$698,500
PID
6326
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$650,700$698,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$455,490$488,950

Owner of Record
OwnerMCSWEENEY FREDERICK E &
Co-OwnerCHERYL A (SV)
Care Of
Address210 FAIRLAND DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3224
Sale Price$425,750
Certificate1
Book & Page 5261/0044
Sale Date05/01/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCSWEENEY FREDERICK E &$425,75015261/00440005/01/2015
COLEMAN LEONARD J JR &$414,000 3336/03050008/12/2004
WOJNOSKI LEONARD & MARGARET$219,000 3134/0300 12/04/2003
IZZO JOSEPH L & MICHAEL J (SV)$0 1231/0135 03/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $76,741
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FBMBasement, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,076 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,496 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$650,700$698,500
2025$47,800$650,700$698,500
2024$68,100$344,900$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$455,490$488,950
2025$33,460$455,490$488,950
2024$47,670$241,430$289,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps