252 FARIST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
252 FARIST ROAD
Mblu
76/ 127/B / /
Acct#
16662
Owner
DEUTSCH JOSEPH W II & ALICIA
Assessed Value
$677,950
Appraisal
$968,500
PID
6353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$674,500$968,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,800$472,150$677,950

Owner of Record
OwnerDEUTSCH JOSEPH W II & ALICIA
Co-OwnerM (SV)
Care Of
Address252 FARIST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3207
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1493/0170
Sale Date06/27/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEUTSCH JOSEPH W II & ALICIA$305,000 1493/0170UNKQ06/27/1995
SISSON NOEL H + SANDRA M$0 0568/0293 08/19/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $394,427
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 408 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 330 0
SLBSlab 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,890 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22750
Depth0
Total Market Land$472,150
Appraised Value$674,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$674,500$968,500
2025$294,000$674,500$968,500
2024$272,700$353,400$626,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,800$472,150$677,950
2025$205,800$472,150$677,950
2024$190,890$247,380$438,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps