137 FAIRLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
137 FAIRLAND DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 134/ / /
Acct#
15585
Owner
PATZELT JOSEPH W &
Assessed Value
$805,000
Appraisal
$1,150,000
PID
6360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,300$650,700$1,150,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,510$455,490$805,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPATZELT JOSEPH W &
Co-OwnerMEGAN ANN (SV)
Care Of
Address137 FAIRLAND DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3222
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5136/0238
Sale Date05/28/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATZELT JOSEPH W &$0 5136/02380205/28/2014
PATZELT JOSEPH W$485,000 3636/01010010/11/2005
RYAN IRENE M/EST$0 3595/00880208/17/2005
RYAN IRENE M$0 0874/0015 01/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $1,061,944
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$955,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FGRGarage 1,325 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,501 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 144 0
UUSStory, Unfinished 1,325 0
WDKDeck, Wood 226 0
   8,049 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  480.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$974,900$650,700$1,625,600
2025$974,900$650,700$1,625,600
2024$566,800$344,900$911,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,430$455,490$1,137,920
2025$682,430$455,490$1,137,920
2024$396,760$241,430$638,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps