341 FAIRLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
341 FAIRLAND DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 142/ / /
Acct#
01134
Owner
MERLY JOSHUA & KRISTIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$567,000
Appraisal
$810,000
PID
6368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,400$585,600$810,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,080$409,920$567,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMERLY JOSHUA & KRISTIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address341 FAIRLAND DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6607/0301
Sale Date05/14/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERLY JOSHUA & KRISTIN (SV)$0 6607/03010205/14/2025
MERLY JOSHUA &$360,000 5792/2810007/02/2019
OBRIEN DEBORAH T &$0 5656/00150204/09/2018
OBRIEN DEBORAH T$0 5643/00760202/27/2018
GAMBINO ROBERT R/EST$0 5549/01530205/25/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $307,082
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 725 725
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 273 0
   3,468 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$409,920
Appraised Value$585,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,800$585,600$862,400
2025$289,100$585,600$874,700
2024$290,800$310,400$601,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,760$409,920$603,680
2025$202,370$409,920$612,290
2024$203,560$217,280$420,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps