47 FARIST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 FARIST ROAD
Mblu
76/ 148/ / /
Acct#
16941
Owner
KEARNS PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$502,600
Appraisal
$718,000
PID
6374
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$659,900$718,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$461,930$502,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNS PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address47 FARIST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3204
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5395/0034
Sale Date04/25/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEARNS PATRICIA$520,000 5395/00340004/25/2016
DEMAIO VINCENT E & JENNIFER A (SV)$380,000 2547/0243UNKQ07/03/2002
KERNSTOCK MICHAEL & LYNN M (SV$189,000 1333/04-5UNKQ12/14/1993
SOHLBERG ELIDA M/EST$0 0594/0008 11/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $96,751
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FBMBasement, Finished 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 528 0
   3,264 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21065
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,930
Appraised Value$659,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$659,900$718,000
2025$58,100$659,900$718,000
2024$82,000$348,200$430,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$461,930$502,600
2025$40,670$461,930$502,600
2024$57,400$243,740$301,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps