45 POMPANO PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 POMPANO PLACE
Mblu
76/ 156/ / /
Acct#
01981
Owner
CERTOMA MICHAEL J &
Assessed Value
$490,070
Appraisal
$700,100
PID
6382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$643,500$700,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,620$450,450$490,070

Owner of Record
OwnerCERTOMA MICHAEL J &
Co-OwnerSUSAN C (SV)
Care Of
Address3 SLEEPY HOLLOW ROAD
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5008/0173
Sale Date06/17/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CERTOMA MICHAEL J &$445,000 5008/01730006/17/2013
HAUSER NANCY J$347,501 2819/160-UNKQ03/21/2003
BROWN DEBRA A 50% & JEFFREY L 50%$0 2074/018- 12/21/1999
BROWN HAROLD D & JEAN 20.5% SV$0 1924/0223 12/16/1998
BROWN HAROLD D & JEAN 56.5% SV$0 1777/78-9 12/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $94,323
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   2,956 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19294
Depth0
Total Market Land$450,450
Appraised Value$643,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$643,500$700,100
2025$56,600$643,500$700,100
2024$84,900$341,500$426,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,620$450,450$490,070
2025$39,620$450,450$490,070
2024$59,430$239,050$298,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps