50 POMPANO PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 POMPANO PLACE
Mblu
76/ 158/ / /
Acct#
08996
Owner
MCMENAMIN-BALANO JONATHAN
Assessed Value
$512,190
Appraisal
$731,700
PID
6384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$670,800$731,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,630$469,560$512,190

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMENAMIN-BALANO JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 POMPANO PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3210
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6446/0141
Sale Date09/07/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMENAMIN-BALANO JONATHAN$0 6446/01410209/07/2023
BALANO JONATHAN MCMENAMIN- &$385,000 4495/00800408/31/2010
HAUSER SARAH JANE/EST AKA SARA$0 4395/02330201/06/2010
HAUSER SARA JANE$0 3362/02350209/17/2004
HAUSER ROBERT J & SARA JANE$218,000 1474/35-6UNKQ04/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $101,439
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FBMBasement, Finished 420 0
PTOPatio 70 0
SLBSlab 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 420 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   3,366 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22329
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,560
Appraised Value$670,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$670,800$731,700
2025$60,900$670,800$731,700
2024$91,900$352,100$444,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,630$469,560$512,190
2025$42,630$469,560$512,190
2024$64,330$246,470$310,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps