191 CORAL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
191 CORAL DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 161/ / /
Acct#
10265
Owner
CARAMORE ROBERT J & LAURA A
Assessed Value
$525,980
Appraisal
$751,400
PID
6387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$655,300$751,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,270$458,710$525,980

Owner of Record
OwnerCARAMORE ROBERT J & LAURA A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address191 CORAL DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3231
Sale Price$331,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2086/0149
Sale Date02/02/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARAMORE ROBERT J & LAURA A$331,000 2086/0149UNKQ02/02/2000
MCCARTHY ROBERT E & JENNIE M$283,000 1627/22-3UNKQ09/03/1996
TURK JONATHAN C & KATHLEEN A$180,000 0974/0213 04/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,881
Replacement Cost: $128,837
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,881 1,881
CTHCathedral Ceiling 441 0
FBMBasement, Finished 170 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 441 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 550 0
UGRGarage, Under 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 361 0
   4,588 1,881

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20536
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,710
Appraised Value$655,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$655,300$751,400
2025$96,100$655,300$751,400
2024$116,300$346,600$462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,270$458,710$525,980
2025$67,270$458,710$525,980
2024$81,410$242,620$324,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps