261 CORAL DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
261 CORAL DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 163/ / /
Acct#
08136
Owner
WILLIAMS HOLLY
Assessed Value
$539,630
Appraisal
$770,900
PID
6389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$672,300$770,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,020$470,610$539,630

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS HOLLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address261 CORAL DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3248
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6006/110
Sale Date10/23/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS HOLLY$535,000 6006/1100010/23/2020
AWAD AYMAN & LILIAN YOUSSEF- (SV)$390,000 2374/0013UNKQ11/15/2001
JORDAN ROGER J&PATRICIA I$0 0739/0138 03/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $149,274
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FBMBasement, Finished 1,512 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 932 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   5,164 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS10.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22500
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,610
Appraised Value$672,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$672,300$770,900
2025$98,600$672,300$770,900
2024$139,500$352,600$492,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,020$470,610$539,630
2025$69,020$470,610$539,630
2024$97,650$246,820$344,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps