1968 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1968 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
76/ 178/ / /
Acct#
13990
Owner
FAIRWAY PLAZA ASSOCIATES,LLC
Assessed Value
$7,807,450
Appraisal
$11,153,500
PID
6401
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,965,000$6,188,500$11,153,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,475,500$4,331,950$7,807,450

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRWAY PLAZA ASSOCIATES,LLC
Co-OwnerC/O KLEBAN PROPERTIES
Care Of
Address1189 POST ROAD STE 3B
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6046
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3280/0187
Sale Date06/07/2004
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRWAY PLAZA ASSOCIATES,LLC$0 3280/01870406/07/2004
KLEBAN ALIDA 50%; ROBERTS$0 3057/0232 09/15/2003
KLEBAN ALIDA 50%; ROBERTS$0 3057/0227 09/15/2003
KLEBAN ALIDA & ROBERTS SAMUEL$1,250,000 1164/03311O08/14/1992
PEOPLE'S BANK$0 00841/0031 07/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 17,028
Replacement Cost: $3,979,269
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,382,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Stores
ModelComm/Ind
GradeVery Good
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseNeighborhood Center C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height11.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3235
Area
BASFirst Floor 17,028 17,028
CANCanopy 1,119 0
   18,147 17,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET16856.00 S.F.$93,1001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$12,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3235
DescriptionNeighborhood Center C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)58605
Depth0
Total Market Land$4,331,950
Appraised Value$6,188,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$192,6001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,965,000$6,188,500$11,153,500
2025$4,965,000$6,188,500$11,153,500
2024$2,806,600$5,693,400$8,500,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,475,500$4,331,950$7,807,450
2025$3,475,500$4,331,950$7,807,450
2024$1,964,620$3,985,380$5,950,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps