2110 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2110 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
76/ 182/ / /
Acct#
16928
Owner
ALLIANCE ENERGY LLC
Assessed Value
$1,776,530
Appraisal
$2,537,900
PID
6405
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,400$1,853,500$2,537,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,080$1,297,450$1,776,530

Owner of Record
OwnerALLIANCE ENERGY LLC
Co-OwnerATTN: PROPERTY TAX DEPT
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 9161
WALTHAM, MA 02454
Sale Price$1,875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4585/0258
Sale Date02/07/2011
Instrument03
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLIANCE ENERGY LLC$1,875,000 4585/02580302/07/2011
SOCONY MOBIL OIL COMPANY INC$0 0357/0302 02/08/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost: $598,236
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gas Mart
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseGas Mart
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:315I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,935 1,935
   1,935 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3150
DescriptionGas Mart  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17890
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,297,450
Appraised Value$1,853,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$7,2001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$6,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$48,2001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  5900.00 S.F.$47,3001
CNPCANOPY  1286.00 S.F.$48,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,400$1,853,500$2,537,900
2025$684,400$1,853,500$2,537,900
2024$440,500$1,364,200$1,804,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,080$1,297,450$1,776,530
2025$479,080$1,297,450$1,776,530
2024$308,350$954,940$1,263,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps