279 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
279 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
76/ 184/ / /
Acct#
10962
Owner
1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE LLC
Assessed Value
$438,830
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
6408
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$560,400$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,550$392,280$438,830

Owner of Record
Owner1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1209 POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6007
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5205/0025
Sale Date11/25/2014
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1595 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE LLC$295,00015205/00250711/25/2014
IANNIELLO MARK V LU 60% &$0 5050/01460209/03/2013
LISI DIANE L/EST AKA IANNIELLO$0 4826/00280207/23/2012
LISI DIANE L$278,000 2555/0214UNKQ07/17/2002
ERICSON ARVID C$220,000 2242/0223UNKQ04/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $128,368
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   2,512 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneDCD
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$392,280
Appraised Value$560,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$560,400$626,900
2025$66,500$560,400$626,900
2024$63,800$295,800$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,550$392,280$438,830
2025$46,550$392,280$438,830
2024$44,660$207,060$251,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps